New Step by Step Map For Schengen visa application

Houston: Applicants that have previously traveled to China ought to give a copy on the past Chinese visa. In case the visa was issued into a earlier passport, a photocopy on the canceled passport's information page must even be involved.

Primary, signed passport plus a person photocopy of the knowledge page. The passport must be valid for 6 months beyond stay in China, with at least two blank passport webpages readily available for Chinese visa and entry stamps. Modification internet pages at the back of the passport are not appropriate for China visas.

Be on business letterhead paper Using the name and handle matching specifically to that which can be stated around the visa type

Applicants are suggested that processing time for any visa of a lot more than two decades validity is amongst seven-ten Performing times. Applicants demanding a more rapidly service are suggested to pick a validity of up to two yrs.    

Should you call for any info or clarification concerning the utilization of your own details or this privateness policy or grievances with regard to utilize of your own info, be sure to e mail us at response@zeemedia.esselgroup.com. I Settle for

You might refuse to simply accept browser Cookies by activating the right location on your browser. On the other hand, if you select this location you may be struggling to obtain selected portions of the web sites.

We at IAM search to supply you with the finest client expertise and search to creating you Schengen Visa application as pleasant as possible.

Incorporate a declaration from their employer stating they won't perform any media related pursuits whilst in China (together with filming, reporting and journalism) 

The Superior Fee may possibly get more info difficulty a visa that may be of the shorter validity than asked for but at the cost of the requested validity. The Significant Commission's determination is going to be remaining and cannot be contested by CIBTvisas

Incorporate an undertaking letter stating no Qualified associated functions is going to be carried out throughout their remain for applicants who are self used media related pros

Our service lets you are aware of in seconds if you want a visa. You can even process and obtain your journey visa within our site!

By way of example, these cookies keep track of what content are most often frequented, your viewing record and from what places our website visitors come from. When you subscribe to your newsletter or usually sign up With all the Websites, these cookies could be correlated to you.

" The e-visas remain issue to a number of constraints: the official Indian governing administration visa Internet site says which they may perhaps only be useful for a optimum of two visits a year, are solitary-entry only, and that their 30-day validity can not be prolonged.

2nd time applicants should present the initial passport that contains their previous Chinese visa.  

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *